Mallorca Bocs Rugby Club
 
Play Rugby,   Try Bocs

IV TOUCH MALLORCA MIXED INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT 

What's the date? Saturday, the 9th of November 2019.

Where it will happen? Poliesportiu Municipal de Pollença

This are the teams registered for this year edition : 

- London Otters (England).

- EY London Vipers (England).

- Toulouse Touch (France).

- Sixers Touch (Switzerland).

- GForce Guildford (Surrey - England).

- The Expendables (London - England).

- Brianza Toucherz (Milano - Italy).

- Touch Berlin (Germany).

- JGA Touch (Guernsey - UK).

- Baiona Touch (France).

- Mallorca Almogàvers (Spain).

Are you ready to join us? Come and watch the games, and enjoy this gorgeus oval sport!

Follow us in FacebookTwitter and Instagram

Keep in Touch!

III TOUCH MALLORCA MIXED INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT. NOVEMBER the 10th 2018


This was the final classification for the third edition of the Touch Mallorca Mixed Tournament : 

1.- Toulouse Touch (France) : Winner.

2.- Crewe and Nantwitch Heatwave (England) : Runner-up.

3.- Big Bang Europe (France).

4.- Swiss Lakers (Lausanne - Switzerland).

5.- Touch Berlin (Germany).

6.- UnTOUCHables Milan (Italy).

7.- Celtic Touch (Brussels - Belgium).

8.- Eindhoven Touch (Netherlands).

9.- Mallorca Almogàvers (Spain).

10.- Baiona Touch (France).

II TOUCH MALLORCA MIXED INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT. NOVEMBER the 11th 2017.

This was the final classification for the second edition of the Touch Mallorca Mixed Tournament : 

1.- Big Bang Europe (Toulouse - France) : Winner.

2.- CSSC Phantoms (London - UK) : Runner-up.

3.- Green and Gold Touch (London - UK).

4.- Swiss Lakers (Lausanne - Switzerland).

5.- Touch Berlin (Germany).

6.- BB.RFC Celtic Touch (Brussels - Belgium).

7.- JGA Touch (Guernsey - UK).

8.- The Expendables (London - UK).

9.- Capital Touch (Madrid - Spain).

10.- Mallorca Dragons (Spain).

I TOUCH MALLORCA MIXED INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT. NOVEMBER the 19th 2016.

This was the final classification for the first edition of the Touch Mallorca Mixed Tournament : 

1.- Bath Uni Hawks (Bath - England) : Winner.

2.- Galaxy London (London - England) : Runner-up.

3.- CSSC Phantoms (London - England).

4.- New Orleans Fluffy Dragons (Netherlands). 

5.- Tequila Unicorns (Scotland).

6.- Coyote Touch (Cardiff - Wales).

7.- Cats on Tour (London - England).

8.- CSSC Shadows (London - England).

9.- The Expendables (London - England).

10.- Swiss Lakers (Lausanne - Switzerland).

11.- Touch Berlin (Germany).

12.- Horsham Tigers (England).

13.- EHL Pink Panthers (Switzerland).

14.- Touch Mallorca (Spain).